Schedule

SCHEDULE

Cross TablePts
RebornX1-2 2-1 2-0      0-26
EVOS SG 2-1X  2-0  1-2 2-0  2-0  12
Resurgence 1-2 X 2-0  0-2 2-0   7
Bosskurr 0-20-2 0-2X 1-2     0-21
Bigetron SG   2-1X0-2 2-0 2-02-0  11
Geek Fam 2-1  2-0  2-0X  0-20-2 8
MYA 0-2  0-2   0-2  X1-2 0-2 1
XPAX      0-2  2-1 X2-0 1-26
ICON 0-2    0-22-02-00-2X 6
NARA SG2-0  2-0   2-0  2-1 X11
 RebornEVOS SGResurgenceBosskurrBigetron SGGeek FamMYAXPAXICONNARA SG 

regular season

Week 1
Fri, 1-Mar-2019
19:00Bosskurr02EVOS SG
20:30ICON20Geek Fam
Sat, 2-Mar-2019
17:00MYA02Resurgence
18:30Geek Fam20Bigetron
20:00Reborn12EVOS SG
Sun, 3-Mar-2019
17:00XPX12NARA SG
18:30MYA02ICON
20:00Reborn21Resurgence
Week 1
Fri, 1-Mar-2019
19:00Bosskurr20EVOS SG
20:30ICON20Geek Fam
Sat, 2-Mar-2019
17:00MYA02Resurgence
18:30Geek Fam20Bigetron
20:00Reborn12EVOS SG
Sun, 3-Mar-2019
17:00XPX12NARA SG
18:30MYA02ICON
20:00Reborn21Resurgence
Week 2
Fri, 8-Mar-2019
19:00Bigetron21Bosskurr
20:30Reborn02NARA SG
Sat, 9-Mar-2019
17:00Resurgence02Geek Fam
18:30NARA SG20Bosskurr
20:00EVOS SG20MYA
Sun, 10-Mar-2019
17:00EVOS SG20ICON
18:30Bigetron20XPX
Week 3
Fri, 15-Mar-2019
19:00NARA SG20Geek Fam
20:30Bosskurr02Reborn
Sat, 16-Mar-2019
17:00ICON02Bigetron
18:30Resurgence20Bosskurr
20:00XPX21MYA
Sun, 17-Mar-2019
17:00EVOS SG12Geek Fam
18:30ICON02XPX
20:00MYA02Bigetron
Week 4
Fri, 22-Mar-2019
19:00 Geek Fam 0 0 Reborn
20:30 EVOS SG 0 0 XPX
Sat, 23-Mar-2019
17:00 Resurgence 0 0 ICON
18:30 Geek Fam 0 0 Bosskurr
20:00 NARA SG 0 0 Bigetron
Sun, 24-Mar-2019
17:00 MYA 0 0 Reborn
18:30 EVOS SG 0 0 Bigetron
20:00 XPX 0 0 Resurgence
Week 5
Fri, 29-Mar-2019
19:00 XPX 0 0 Reborn
20:30 Resurgence 0 0 Bigetron
Sat, 30-Mar-2019
17:00 MYA 0 0 Geek Fam
18:30 Bosskurr 0 0 ICON
20:00 NARA SG 0 0 Resurgence
Sun, 31-Mar-2019
17:00 ICON 0 0 Reborn
18:30 NARA SG 0 0 EVOS SG
Week 6
Fri, 5-Apr-2019
19:00 ICON 0 0 NARA SG
20:30 XPX 0 0 Geek Fam
Sat, 6-Apr-2019
17:00 NARA SG 0 0 MYA
18:30 EVOS SG 0 0 Resurgence
20:00 XPX 0 0 Bosskurr
Sun, 7-Apr-2019
17:00 Bigetron 0 0 Reborn
18:30 MYA 0 0 Bosskurr

MY | 18/01-20/01 /2019
SG | 26/01 - 27/01 /2019

Open Qualifiers

  • MY Qualifier
    • Single elimination format, all matches to be played in BO1.
    • Round of 16 onwards to play a BO3.
    • Top 3 teams will qualify for Regular Season. (Bronze match will be played)
  • SG Qualifier
    • Single elimination format, all matches to be played in BO1.
    • Round of 16 onwards to play a BO3.
    • Final winner will qualify for Regular Season.





01/03 - 07/04 /2019

Regular Season

  • 6 invited teams from MPL Season 2 (with at least 3 returning members).
  • 3 teams from Malaysia Qualifier + 1 team from Singapore Qualifier.
  • Total 10 teams to be playing a Round Robin BO3 for over 6 weeks with point distribution:
    • 2-0, Winner earns 3 points
    • 2-1, Winner earns 2 points, loser earns 1 point

TBA

Playoffs

  • Only Top 8 teams from the Regular Season will fight for the Championship title.
  • Top 4 teams from the Regular Season standings will be seeded in the upper bracket.
  • Bottom 4 teams from the Regular Season standings will be seeded in the lower bracket.
  • Double elimination bracket. All series are BO3.
  • Grand Final will be played in BO5.

MY | 18/01-20/01 /2019
SG | 26/01 - 27/01 /2019

Open Qualifiers

  • MY Qualifier
    • Single elimination format, all matches to be played in BO1.
    • Round of 16 onwards to play a BO3.
    • Top 3 teams will qualify for Regular Season. (Bronze match will be played)
  • SG Qualifier
    • Single elimination format, all matches to be played in BO1.
    • Round of 16 onwards to play a BO3.
    • Final winner will qualify for Regular Season.





01/03 - 07/04 /2019

Regular Season

  • 6 invited teams from MPL Season 2 (with at least 3 returning members).
  • 3 teams from Malaysia Qualifier + 1 team from Singapore Qualifier.
  • Total 10 teams to be playing a Round Robin BO3 for over 6 weeks with point distribution:
    • 2-0, Winner earns 3 points
    • 2-1, Winner earns 2 points, loser earns 1 point

TBA

Playoffs

  • Only Top 8 teams from the Regular Season will fight for the Championship title.
  • Top 4 teams from the Regular Season standings will be seeded in the upper bracket.
  • Bottom 4 teams from the Regular Season standings will be seeded in the lower bracket.
  • Double elimination bracket. All series are BO3.
  • Grand Final will be played in BO5.