Schedule

SCHEDULE

Cross TablePts
RebornX1-2 2-1 2-0 2-0 0-2 2-0  2-12-00-217
EVOS SG2-1X 1-2 2-0 1-2 1-22-0 1-2  2-0  0-2 15
Resurgence1-2 2-1  X 2-0 1-2 0-22-02-11-21-214
Bosskurr0-20-2 0-2 X 1-2   2-1  2-0 2-1 2-00-211
Bigetron SG0-22-1 2-1 2-1 X 0-22-02-0 2-0  0-2 15
Geek Fam 2-0  2-1  2-0 1-2 2-0 X2-1 1-2 0-2 0-2 15
MYA 0-2  0-2  0-2  1-2   0-2 1-2X 1-2 0-2 0-2 3
XPAX1-2 2-1  1-2 0-2  0-2   2-1  2-1 X 2-0 1-212
ICON0-2 0-2  2-1 0-2 0-22-02-00-2X  0-2 8
NARA SG2-0 2-0  2-1  2-0  2-0 2-0  2-0 2-12-0X25
 RebornEVOS SGResurgenceBosskurrBigetron SGGeek FamMYAXPAXICONNARA SG 

regular season

Week 1
Fri, 1-Mar-2019
19:00Bosskurr02EVOS SG
20:30ICON20Geek Fam
Sat, 2-Mar-2019
17:00MYA02Resurgence
18:30Geek Fam20Bigetron
20:00Reborn12EVOS SG
Sun, 3-Mar-2019
17:00XPX12NARA SG
18:30MYA02ICON
20:00Reborn21Resurgence
Week 1
Fri, 1-Mar-2019
19:00Bosskurr20EVOS SG
20:30ICON20Geek Fam
Sat, 2-Mar-2019
17:00MYA02Resurgence
18:30Geek Fam20Bigetron
20:00Reborn12EVOS SG
Sun, 3-Mar-2019
17:00XPX12NARA SG
18:30MYA02ICON
20:00Reborn21Resurgence
Week 2
Fri, 8-Mar-2019
19:00Bigetron21Bosskurr
20:30Reborn02NARA SG
Sat, 9-Mar-2019
17:00Resurgence02Geek Fam
18:30NARA SG20Bosskurr
20:00EVOS SG20MYA
Sun, 10-Mar-2019
17:00EVOS SG20ICON
18:30Bigetron20XPX
Week 3
Fri, 15-Mar-2019
19:00NARA SG20Geek Fam
20:30Bosskurr02Reborn
Sat, 16-Mar-2019
17:00ICON02Bigetron
18:30Resurgence20Bosskurr
20:00XPX21MYA
Sun, 17-Mar-2019
17:00EVOS SG12Geek Fam
18:30ICON02XPX
20:00MYA02Bigetron
Week 4
Fri, 22-Mar-2019
19:00Geek Fam20Reborn
20:30EVOS SG12XPX
Sat, 23-Mar-2019
17:00Resurgence12ICON
18:30Geek Fam12Bosskurr
20:00NARA SG20Bigetron
Sun, 24-Mar-2019
17:00MYA02Reborn
18:30EVOS SG12Bigetron
20:00XPX12Resurgence
Week 5
Fri, 29-Mar-2019
19:00XPX12Reborn
20:30Resurgence12Bigetron
Sat, 30-Mar-2019
17:00MYA12Geek Fam
18:30Bosskurr20ICON
20:00NARA SG21Resurgence
Sun, 31-Mar-2019
17:00ICON02Reborn
18:30NARA SG20EVOS SG
Week 6
Fri, 5-Apr-2019
19:00ICON02NARA SG
20:30XPX21Geek Fam
Sat, 6-Apr-2019
17:00NARA SG20MYA
18:30EVOS SG12Resurgence
20:00XPX02Bosskurr
Sun, 7-Apr-2019
17:00Bigetron02Reborn
18:30MYA12Bosskurr

MY | 18/01-20/01 /2019
SG | 26/01 - 27/01 /2019

Open Qualifiers

  • MY Qualifier
    • Single elimination format, all matches to be played in BO1.
    • Round of 16 onwards to play a BO3.
    • Top 3 teams will qualify for Regular Season. (Bronze match will be played)
  • SG Qualifier
    • Single elimination format, all matches to be played in BO1.
    • Round of 16 onwards to play a BO3.
    • Final winner will qualify for Regular Season.





01/03 - 07/04 /2019

Regular Season

  • 6 invited teams from MPL Season 2 (with at least 3 returning members).
  • 3 teams from Malaysia Qualifier + 1 team from Singapore Qualifier.
  • Total 10 teams to be playing a Round Robin BO3 for over 6 weeks with point distribution:
    • 2-0, Winner earns 3 points
    • 2-1, Winner earns 2 points, loser earns 1 point

20/04 - 21/04/2019

Playoffs

  • Only Top 8 teams from the Regular Season will fight for the Championship title.
  • Top 4 teams from the Regular Season standings will be seeded in the upper bracket.
  • Bottom 4 teams from the Regular Season standings will be seeded in the lower bracket.
  • Double elimination bracket. All series are BO3.
  • Grand Final will be played in BO5.

MY | 18/01-20/01 /2019
SG | 26/01 - 27/01 /2019

Open Qualifiers

  • MY Qualifier
    • Single elimination format, all matches to be played in BO1.
    • Round of 16 onwards to play a BO3.
    • Top 3 teams will qualify for Regular Season. (Bronze match will be played)
  • SG Qualifier
    • Single elimination format, all matches to be played in BO1.
    • Round of 16 onwards to play a BO3.
    • Final winner will qualify for Regular Season.





01/03 - 07/04 /2019

Regular Season

  • 6 invited teams from MPL Season 2 (with at least 3 returning members).
  • 3 teams from Malaysia Qualifier + 1 team from Singapore Qualifier.
  • Total 10 teams to be playing a Round Robin BO3 for over 6 weeks with point distribution:
    • 2-0, Winner earns 3 points
    • 2-1, Winner earns 2 points, loser earns 1 point

20/04 - 21/04/2019

Playoffs

  • Only Top 8 teams from the Regular Season will fight for the Championship title.
  • Top 4 teams from the Regular Season standings will be seeded in the upper bracket.
  • Bottom 4 teams from the Regular Season standings will be seeded in the lower bracket.
  • Double elimination bracket. All series are BO3.
  • Grand Final will be played in BO5.