Schedule

SCHEDULE

Cross Table Pts
Reborn X
EVOS X
Resurgence X
Bosskurr Gaming X
Bigetron SG X
GeekFam X
MYA X
XPAX X
ICON X
NARA X
Reborn EVOS Resurgence Bosskurr Bigetron SG GeekFam MYA XPAX ICON NARA

regular season

Week 1
Fri, 1-Mar-2019
19:00 Bosskurr 0 0 EVOS
20:30 ICON 0 0 GeekFam
Sat, 2-Mar-2019
17:00 MYA 0 0 Resurgence
18:30 Geekfam 0 0 Bigetron
20:00 Reborn 0 0 EVOS
Sun, 3-Mar-2019
17:00 XPX 0 0 NARA
18:30 MYA 0 0 ICON
20:00 Reborn 0 0 Resurgence
Week 2
Fri, 8-Mar-2019
19:00 Bigetron 0 0 Bosskurr
20:30 Reborn 0 0 NARA
Sat, 9-Mar-2019
17:00 Resurgence 0 0 Geekfam
18:30 NARA 0 0 Bosskurr
20:00 EVOS 0 0 MYA
Sun, 10-Mar-2019
17:00 EVOS 0 0 ICON
18:30 Bigetron 0 0 XPX
Week 3
Fri, 15-Mar-2019
19:00 NARA 0 0 Geekfam
20:30 Bosskurr 0 0 Reborn
Sat, 16-Mar-2019
17:00 ICON 0 0 Bigetron
18:30 Resurgence 0 0 Bosskurr
20:00 XPX 0 0 MYA
Sun, 17-Mar-2019
17:00 EVOS 0 0 Geekfam
18:30 ICON 0 0 XPX
20:00 MYA 0 0 Bigetron
Week 4
Fri, 22-Mar-2019
19:00 Geekfam 0 0 Reborn
20:30 EVOS 0 0 XPX
Sat, 23-Mar-2019
17:00 Resurgence 0 0 ICON
18:30 Geekfam 0 0 Bosskurr
20:00 NARA 0 0 Bigetron
Sun, 24-Mar-2019
17:00 MYA 0 0 Reborn
18:30 EVOS 0 0 Bigetron
20:00 XPX 0 0 Resurgence
Week 5
Fri, 29-Mar-2019
19:00 XPX 0 0 Reborn
20:30 Resurgence 0 0 Bigetron
Sat, 30-Mar-2019
17:00 MYA 0 0 Geekfam
18:30 Bosskurr 0 0 ICON
20:00 NARA 0 0 Resurgence
Sun, 31-Mar-2019
17:00 ICON 0 0 Reborn
18:30 NARA 0 0 EVOS
Week 6
Fri, 5-Apr-2019
19:00 ICON 0 0 NARA
20:30 XPX 0 0 Geekfam
Sat, 6-Apr-2019
17:00 NARA 0 0 MYA
18:30 EVOS 0 0 Resurgence
20:00 XPX 0 0 Bosskurr
Sun, 7-Apr-2019
17:00 Bigetron 0 0 Reborn
18:30 MYA 0 0 Bosskurr

MY | 18/01-20/01 /2019
SG | 26/01 - 27/01 /2019

Open Qualifiers

  • MY Qualifier
    • Single elimination format, all matches to be played in BO1.
    • Round of 16 onwards to play a BO3.
    • Top 3 teams will qualify for Regular Season. (Bronze match will be played)
  • SG Qualifier
    • Single elimination format, all matches to be played in BO1.
    • Round of 16 onwards to play a BO3.
    • Final winner will qualify for Regular Season.

01/03 - 07/04 /2019

Regular Season

  • 6 invited teams from MPL Season 2 (with at least 3 returning members).
  • 3 teams from Malaysia Qualifier + 1 team from Singapore Qualifier.
  • Total 10 teams to be playing a Round Robin BO3 for over 6 weeks with point distribution:
    • 2-0, Winner earns 3 points
    • 2-1, Winner earns 2 points, loser earns 1 point

TBA

Playoffs

  • Only Top 8 teams from the Regular Season will fight for the Championship title.
  • Top 4 teams from the Regular Season standings will be seeded in the upper bracket.
  • Bottom 4 teams from the Regular Season standings will be seeded in the lower bracket.
  • Double elimination bracket. All series are BO3.
  • Grand Final will be played in BO5.